5 bedroom house 490 m² Agios Tychonas, Cyprus

Agios Tychonas, Cyprus, Koinoteta Agiou Tychona
$3,31M
$6,746/m²
;
In CRM: 25916
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 05/02/2026

Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    490 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    856 m²

Description

Luxury Sea View Villa for Sale – €2.8M Discover the ultimate in luxury living with this magnificent three-story villa, offering uninterrupted sea views from all floors. Located on a prime corner plot of 860m², this opulent property boasts 490m² of covered areas designed to impress even the most discerning buyers. Key Features: Spectacular Sea Views: Enjoy breathtaking vistas of the sea from every floor. Modern Comforts: Central air conditioning and underfloor central heating ensure perfect comfort throughout the year. Overfloating Swimming Pool: A stunning 65m² pool with a jacuzzi, surrounded by a beautiful 180m² decking area. Lush, Mature Garden: Landscaped with elegant palm trees, manicured grass, and sophisticated garden lighting. Exquisite Flooring: Italian marble floors both inside and outside for timeless elegance. Indulgent Jacuzzis: Each of the five bedrooms includes its own private jacuzzi. State-of-the-Art Kitchens: Two high-end kitchens featuring Siematic German design with Gaggenau and Miele appliances. Top-Tier Security System: Full-automatic security with alarms and cameras for ultimate peace of mind. Luxury Bathrooms: All bathrooms, toilets, tiles, furniture, and sinks are Villeroy & Boch. Sophisticated Details: Stainless railings, designer chandeliers, teak wood bedroom and toilet doors, and an impressive Irocco wood pivot entrance door. Spacious Verandas: Massive outdoor areas to enjoy the spectacular views. Ample Parking: Two separate parking areas providing space for up to five cars. Italian Wardrobes & Corian Kitchen Tops: High-quality finishes throughout, including luxury wardrobes in every room and Corian surfaces on all kitchen tops. Electric Gates & Modern Lighting: Automated gates for privacy and elegant garden lighting for ambiance. Laundry Room: High-end luxury laundry space for convenience.   This villa perfectly combines elegance, comfort, and premium quality. Its superior design, stunning sea views, and meticulous attention to detail make it a rare gem in the luxury market.