4 bedroom Villa 260 m² Lumbarda, Croatia

Lumbarda, Croatia
$1,78M
$6,834/m²
;
Last update: 07/04/2026

Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    260 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    609 m²

Description

Romantic 1st Line Villa for Sale on Korčula Island – Surrounded by Pine Trees, Just Steps from the Sea!

Discover the charm of a romantic 1st-line villa on Korčula Island, nestled within pine trees and offering stunning sea views. This newly built villa, completed in 2022, spans 260 m² on a generous 609 m² plot in a tranquil residential area, located in one of the most beautiful coves on Korčula.

This spacious villa is designed to accommodate up to 8 people, offering a comfortable, air-conditioned, and tastefully furnished living space. The villa is arranged across 3 floors and includes 2 separate apartments, which are rented together as a single unit, ensuring complete privacy for you and your guests.

Layout of the spaces

 

Ground floor:

Apartment for 2 people

  • living room with integrated kitchen
  • bedroom for 2 persons with bed 160×200 cm and mosquito net window
  • bathroom with walk-in shower and mosquito net window
  • spacious dressing room
  • 2 terraces, one adjoining the flat and one in the garden in the shade of an olive tree
  • air conditioning, smart TV and wifi.

    Next to the small apartment, there is a 48 m² concrete room. This room has a window, a separate door, and electricity. The water supply is also in this room. Half of this space is currently used for storing summer furniture. The other half could be used for other purposes.There is also a 17,000 liter rainwater collection tank with a pump, which allows us to water the garden and clean the terraces with a pressure washer.