Apartment 61 m² Cizici, Croatia

Cizici, Croatia, Opcina Dobrinj
$307,012
$5,033/m²
;
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $5,033/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    61 m²

Description

Description of object: We offer for sale a new apartment in the quiet resort of Čižići on the island of Krk, just 450 meters from the city center. This modern property is located on the first floor of a semi-detached house with a total of three apartments on each floor and is an ideal choice for those looking for comfortable living near the sea or an interesting investment in a holiday rental. The apartment with a total area of 61 m² offers an open concept living room connected to a kitchen and dining room of 34.80 m². This space is pleasantly bright and leads to a spacious bed of 9.09 m², from where you can enjoy peace and a view of the sea. The apartment has two bedrooms of the same size of 10.62 m², one of which has access to its own terrace, which will increase the comfort and useful value of the space. The bathroom is modernly furnished and its area is 4.92 m². Each apartment has its own entrance via an external staircase, which provides greater privacy and independence. Čižići is a charming seaside village on the island of Krk, which has retained its authentic atmosphere and offers a peaceful environment with a Mediterranean feel. It is located close to popular tourist destinations and offers excellent access both by car and ferry. The place is known for its pebble beaches and clear blue water, ideal for swimming, diving and water sports. Nature lovers can enjoy walks along the surrounding trails that lead to picturesque viewpoints. Within walking distance of the apartment there are shops, restaurants offering fresh seafood, cafes and all amenities needed for a comfortable life. This apartment represents an excellent opportunity not only for personal use, but also as an investment. The Krk area is enjoying increasing popularity among foreign visitors, which means an excellent opportunity for renting out during the tourist season. The property is scheduled for completion in June 2025, which offers the possibility of individual interior design according to your own wishes. Please feel free to contact us for further information or to arrange a tour.