1 bedroom apartment 141 m² Sveti Vlas, Bulgaria

Sveti Vlas, Bulgaria
$175,385
VAT
$1,244/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

• Address
    ul Yasen, 51 Feniks

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,244/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    4
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    141 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2016
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    6

Description

Please clarify one important point: 141 sq.m. is the total area of two apartments together or the footage of each? Usually two-bedroom apartments (1 bedroom) have an area of 50-70 sq.m. If 141 sq.m. is the total area, then we have two standard comfortable apartments of ~70 sq.m. If each apartment is 141 sq.m., then this is a rare, huge apartment ("lofts") with one bedroom and giant living rooms and terraces.