1 bedroom apartment 56 m² Nesebar, Bulgaria

Nesebar, Bulgaria
$102,470
$1,830/m²
;
Last update: 19/05/2026

Price per m²
    $1,830/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    56 m²

Description

Description of object: For sale is a cozy two-room apartment in the Romance Marine complex in the popular holiday resort Sunny Beach, Bulgaria. The apartment is located on the 2nd floor and has a living area of 55.5 m². The property is fully furnished with good, well-maintained furniture. From the balcony, there is a lovely view of the complex's pool area. The apartment features a living room with a kitchenette, a separate bedroom, a bathroom, and a balcony. It is ideal as a holiday home, for rental purposes, or for year-round residence. The modern complex offers numerous amenities such as outdoor and indoor pools, a spa area, sauna, fitness room, restaurant, elevator, and well-maintained communal areas. It is situated in a quiet and attractive location close to the beach and infrastructure. An excellent investment opportunity on the Bulgarian Black Sea coast. Fixture and fittings: 55.5 m² living space Floor 2 Fully furnished Good, well-maintained furniture Move-in ready Living room with kitchen area Separate bedroom Sofa bed Wardrobe Dining area Kitchenette Refrigerator Cooktop Storage space Bathroom with shower Toilet Sink Balcony with pool view Elevator Outdoor pool Indoor pool Spa area Sauna Fitness room Restaurant in the complex Well-maintained complex Controlled access Location: The apartment is located in the exclusive Romance Marine complex in the popular holiday resort of Sunny Beach on Bulgaria's Black Sea coast. The complex is situated in a quiet and well-maintained area in the southern part of Sunny Beach, just a few minutes' walk from the beach. Nearby, there are restaurants, cafes, supermarkets, pharmacies, and other shopping facilities. The historic old town of Nessebar is accessible within a few minutes and offers numerous sights, restaurants, and entertainment options. The location is ideal for summer holidays, permanent residence, as well as tourist rentals. Good infrastructure and quick transportation connections ensure high living and leisure comfort. Miscellaneous: Do you have questions about the property or would you like to arrange a viewing appointment? Then please contact us using the provided contact details, completely without obligation.