3 bedroom apartment 131 m² Burgas, Bulgaria

Bulgaria, Burgas
$195,624
$1,493/m²
;
Last update: 19/05/2026

Price per m²
    $1,493/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    131 m²

Description

Description of object: We offer you a spacious multi-room apartment with excellent functionality and generous living space on the first floor of a solid brick building from 1996, located above Kaufland in the Meden Rudnik residential area, available for purchase. The apartment is oriented to the southeast, providing plenty of natural light and comfortable temperatures throughout the day. Total area: 142.22 m², of which: - 128.82 m² net living space - 9.62 m² cellar space - 3.78 m² attractive communal areas ___________________________________ Layout: - Spacious separate kitchen - Large, bright living room with access to a spacious terrace - Two separate bedrooms with access to a glazed terrace - Utility room - Two bathrooms with WC - Wide entrance area - Adjacent cellar The apartment features a practical layout without through rooms, making it ideal for families. _____________________________________ Condition and Modernizations: - Heating with boiler - Air conditioning - New windows - Floors: natural parquet, laminate, and granite tiles ______________________________________ Advantages: * Generous living space * Spacious and well-designed rooms * Sunny southeast orientation * Quiet yet conveniently located area If you have any questions or are interested in viewing, please contact us using the provided contact details. Fixture and fittings: We offer you a spacious multi-room apartment with excellent functionality and generous living areas on the first upper floor of a solid brick building from 1996, located above Kaufland in the Meden Rudnik residential area, for purchase. The apartment faces southeast, providing plenty of natural light and pleasant temperatures throughout the day. Total area: 142.22 m², including: - 128.82 m² net living space - 9.62 m² cellar area - 3.78 m² attractive communal areas ___________________________________ Layout: - Spacious separate kitchen - Large, bright living room with access to a spacious terrace - Two separate bedrooms with access to a glazed terrace - Utility room - Two bathrooms with WC - Wide entrance area - Adjacent cellar The apartment features a practical floor plan without through rooms and is therefore ideal for families. _____________________________________ Condition and Modernizations: - Heating with boiler system - Air conditioning - New windows - Floors: natural parquet, laminate, and granite tiles ______________________________________ Advantages: * Generous living space * Spacious and well-cut rooms * Sunny southeast orientation * Quiet yet conveniently located position Location: Meden Rudnik is one of the largest and most well-developed neighborhoods of the coastal city of Burgas on Bulgaria's Black Sea coast. The district is located in the southwestern part of Burgas and is especially known for its good infrastructure, numerous shopping options, and pleasant living atmosphere. The location offers an excellent combination of urban life and easy access to nature as well as the coastal region. In Meden Rudnik, there are many supermarkets, restaurants, cafes, schools, kindergartens, pharmacies, banks, and medical facilities. Large shopping centers and various service providers are also easily accessible. Thanks to the good transportation connections, residents can quickly reach the center of Burgas, the port, the airport, and the beaches along the Black Sea coast. Public transport connects the district efficiently with other parts of the city. Nearby are green spaces, parks, and recreational areas that are ideal for walks and leisure activities. The proximity to the nature reserve around Burgas Lake additionally offers attractive opportunities for nature and outdoor enthusiasts. Due to its excellent infrastructure, good transportation links, and year-round usability, Meden Rudnik is among Burgas’s preferred residential areas — ideal for families as well as for people looking to live permanently on Bulgaria's Black Sea coast. Miscellaneous: Do you have questions about this property or would you like to schedule a viewing? Feel free to contact us without obligation using the provided contact details.