2 bedroom apartment 60 m² Nesebar, Bulgaria

Nesebar, Bulgaria
$89,412
$1,490/m²
;
Last update: 18/05/2026

Price per m²
    $1,490/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    60 m²

Description

Description of object: The spacious three-room apartment with an area of 60 m² is located on the 3rd floor of the well-maintained Sunny Day 3 complex at the popular holiday resort Sunny Beach in Bulgaria. The apartment features a bright living room, two bedrooms, a fully equipped kitchen, and a modern bathroom. It is furnished with high-quality furnishings and has a balcony that invites relaxation and offers a beautiful view of the surroundings. The complex offers a swimming pool, well-maintained green areas, and is just a few minutes' walk from the beach. Ideal for holidays, rental income, or as an investment. Fixture and fittings: Total area: 60 m² Floor: 3rd floor Three rooms (living room + 2 bedrooms) Fully equipped kitchen Modern bathroom Balcony with a nice view High-quality furniture and decor Air conditioning TV and internet connection Community pool Well-maintained green areas Close to the beach (reachable on foot) Location: The apartment is located in the Sunny Day 3 holiday complex at Sunny Beach, one of the most well-known resorts on the Bulgarian Black Sea coast. The location offers a perfect combination of relaxation, leisure activities, and good infrastructure: Proximity to the beach: Only a 3-5 minute walk to the fine sandy beach with umbrellas, sunbeds, and water sports facilities. Shopping opportunities: Supermarkets, bakeries, souvenir shops, and shopping centers are nearby. Dining options: Numerous restaurants, bars, and cafés offering Bulgarian, Mediterranean, and international cuisine. Leisure & entertainment: Mini golf, water parks, amusement parks, boat rentals, and bicycle rentals in the area. Transport & connectivity: Good access to public transportation, taxi services, and shuttles to Burgas Airport (about 30 km away). Health & safety: Pharmacies, medical facilities, and security personnel within the complex ensure comfort and safety. Nature & surroundings: The area is quiet, well-maintained, and surrounded by green spaces—ideal for walks and family stays. Investment potential: Sunny Beach is a popular destination for international tourists, making the location attractive for holiday rentals or long-term investments. Miscellaneous: Do you have questions about the property or would you like to arrange a viewing appointment? Then please contact us using the provided contact details, completely without obligation.