Apartment 83 m² Nesebar, Bulgaria

Nesebar, Bulgaria
$163,605
$1,971/m²
;
Last update: 04/05/2026

• Address
    Otets Paisiy, 19 ANGELS

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,971/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    83 m²

Description

Description of object: This modern 2-room apartment is located in a newly constructed residential building in Nessebar and offers a total area of approximately 83 m². The apartment is on the ground floor and impresses with a functional layout: a spacious living room with a kitchen area, a bedroom, a bathroom, a storage room, and a generous terrace. The property will be handed over in its current shell state, giving the buyer the opportunity to design the interior finishes according to their own preferences. The building stands out for its modern architecture and high-quality construction and is suitable both for personal use and as an investment. Fixture and fittings: New build (solid construction) Large terrace Plastic windows with insulated glazing Prepared installations for kitchen and bathroom Storage room / utility room Quiet residential complex No maintenance fee (no annual service charge) Opportunity for individual interior design Location: The property is located in Nessebar, one of Bulgaria's most popular coastal regions on the Black Sea. The location offers a good combination of tranquility and proximity to all essential amenities such as shopping facilities, restaurants, and transportation links. The beaches are easily accessible within a short time, making the apartment particularly attractive for both personal use and tourist rental. Nessebar is known for its historic Old Town (a UNESCO World Heritage Site) as well as for its high demand on the real estate market. Miscellaneous: The apartment is being sold in its current construction state. Additional costs for completion should be budgeted. Thanks to the absence of maintenance fees, the property is especially suitable for investors looking to minimize ongoing expenses. All information is based on the owner's details. Errors and prior sale are reserved.