1 bedroom apartment 62 m² Nesebar, Bulgaria

Nesebar, Bulgaria
$107,839
$1,739/m²
;
Last update: 02/04/2026

Price per m²
    $1,739/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    62 m²

Description

Description of object: We offer you a modern 2-room apartment in the new development complex Villa Roca 6 in the historic town of Nessebar. The apartment impresses with its practical layout, west orientation, and proximity to the beach and old town. Property Description Living area: approx. 62 m² Floor: 4th of 5 Orientation: West Furnishing: unfurnished Availability: Available from April 2026 (Act 16) Homeowner association fee: none Layout: - Entrance area - Living room with space for a kitchen - Bedroom - Bathroom - Balcony with distant sea views The apartment is ideal for owner-occupiers seeking a modern home in a central location or as an attractive investment property. Complex Description Modern new build with multiple residential units Well-maintained outdoor areas and green spaces Secure environment with video surveillance Location & Surroundings Just a few minutes' walk to Nessebar's fine sandy beach Historic old town of Nessebar nearby (UNESCO World Heritage Site) Numerous restaurants, cafés, bars, and shopping options Good connections to public transportation and main roads Conclusion The Villa Roca 6 complex combines high-quality construction, stylish design, and an excellent location. The combination of proximity to the beach, historic surroundings, and modern amenities makes this apartment especially attractive for owners and investors. Fixture and fittings: We offer you a modern 2-room apartment in the new development complex Villa Roca 6 in the historic town of Nessebar. The apartment impresses with its practical layout, west-facing orientation, and proximity to the beach and Old Town. Property Description Living area: approx. 62 m² Floor: 4th of 5 Orientation: West Furnishing: unfurnished Availability: Act 16 in April 2026 Homeowners' association fee: none Layout: - Entrance area - Living room with space for a kitchen - Bedroom - Bathroom - Balcony with distant view The apartment is ideally suited for owner-occupiers seeking a modern home in a central location or as an attractive investment opportunity. Complex Description Modern new build with multiple residential units Well-maintained outdoor areas and green spaces Secure environment with video surveillance Location & Surroundings Just a few minutes' walk to the fine sandy beach of Nessebar Historic Old Town of Nessebar nearby (UNESCO World Heritage Site) Numerous restaurants, cafes, bars, and shopping options Good connections to public transportation and main roads Conclusion The Villa Roca 6 complex combines high-quality construction, stylish design, and an excellent location. The combination of proximity to the beach, historic surroundings, and modern amenities makes this apartment particularly attractive for owners and investors. Location: The new Villa Roca 6 complex is located in an attractive area in the historic town of Nessebar, just a few minutes from the fine sandy beach. The surroundings combine historic charm, proximity to the beach, and modern infrastructure, making the complex particularly interesting for both owner-occupiers and investors. Infrastructure & Environment - Historic Old Town of Nessebar (UNESCO World Heritage Site) within walking distance - Supermarkets, restaurants, cafes, and bars nearby - Shopping facilities for daily needs - Medical facilities and pharmacies easily accessible Connectivity & Accessibility - Good connection to public transportation - Quick access to main roads toward Burgas or Sunny Beach - Approximately 30-minute drive to Burgas Airport Beach & Leisure - Fine sandy beach just a few minutes walk away - Diverse leisure activities: water sports, walks, promenade - Close to sights, cultural offerings, and entertainment options Conclusion The location of Villa Roca 6 combines peaceful living, proximity to the sea, and a historic environment. Thus, the complex is ideal for those seeking close proximity to the beach, culture, and comfort in an attractive setting. Miscellaneous: Do you have questions about this property or would you like to schedule a viewing? Feel free to contact us without obligation using the provided contact details.