1 room apartment 35 m² Sveti Vlas, Bulgaria

Sveti Vlas, Bulgaria
$71,375
$2,039/m²
;
In CRM: 350475
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 06/04/2026

• Address
    1-va

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,039/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    35 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Elevator

Description

Modern new furnished studio with balcony and Sea View | Vista Del Mar 2, Sveti Vlas The property is suitable for year-round living, holidays, or rental investment. The location is highly attractive – 300 m. to the beach and in the same time within walking distance to restaurants, shops, bars, and all resort attractions, making the property perfect for personal use or a high-return rental investment. The apartment is located on the third floor and has an area of 35 sq.m. and offers: Open-plan room with separate kitchen, dining and sleeping areas Balcony with Sea view Bathroom with toilet The apartment is fully furnished and equipped, ready for immediate use or rental. Vista Del Mar 2 is ideally positioned between the popular resorts of Sunny Beach and Saint Vlas, offering a peaceful atmosphere away from the noise while remaining close to entertainment and amenities. The complex features beautifully landscaped grounds with greenery, an outdoor swimming pool for adults, a separate children’s pool, sunbathing areas with loungers and umbrellas, a pool bar, on-site restaurant with varied menu, shops for daily needs, fitness center, sauna and jacuzzi, panoramic terrace with mountain and sea views, room service, secured parking, 24-hour security, and video surveillance with controlled access. Maintenance fee: €10/sq.m. per year. This apartment offers an excellent balance between location, comfort, and modern lifestyle, making it a smart choice for both personal use and investment. Contact us today for more information or to arrange a viewing.