2 bedroom apartment 79 m² Nesebar, Bulgaria

Nesebar, Bulgaria
$154,099
$1,951/m²
;
In CRM: 345828
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 31/01/2026

Price per m²
    $1,951/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    79 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    6

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Elevator

Description

Apartment with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms | Pool View | Messembria Palace, Sunny Beach IBG Real Estates is pleased to present this furnished 2-bedroom apartment for sale in the Messembria Palace complex, Sunny Beach. Located just 350 meters from the beach and within walking distance to Nessebar, this apartment offers an excellent opportunity for permanent living, holidays, or rental investment. Property Details: Size: 79 sq.m. Floor: 3rd (with elevator) Layout:  Entrance hall, a living room with kitchen & dining area, 2 bedrooms, a Balcony with pool view, 2 Bathrooms with toilets Furnished & Equipped – Ready to move in or rent out!   Messembria Palace Amenities: Swimming pools for adults & children Landscaped green areas 24/7 Security & controlled access Parking available Prime Location: 350m from the beach Walking distance to Nessebar Close to restaurants, shops, and entertainment Annual Maintenance Fee: €14/sq.m. Investment Potential: High rental demand due to its proximity to the beach & Nessebar Great complex facilities for residents & holidaymakers Ideal for year-round living or seasonal rentals Contact IBG Real Estates today for more details or to schedule a viewing!

Location on the map