2 bedroom apartment 90 m² Nesebar, Bulgaria

Nesebar, Bulgaria
$122,468
$1,361/m²
;
In CRM: 340086
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 14/01/2026

Price per m²
    $1,361/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    90 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    6

Exterior details

Parking features:

  • Parking

Exterior features:

  • Elevator

Description

2-Bedroom Apartment in Barco Del Sol Complex, Sunny Beach A spacious and cozy two-bedroom apartment of 90 sq.m is for sale in the well-maintained Barco Del Sol complex, located in the very center of the Sunny Beach resort, just 600 meters from the beach. The apartment is fully furnished and equipped, ideal for a personal residence, summer holidays, or rental investment. Main Features Area: 90 sq.m Type: 2-bedroom apartment (2 bedrooms + living room with kitchen) Floor: 3 of 6 Maintenance fee: €9.20/sq.m per year Status: Fully furnished and equipped Layout Spacious living room with kitchen and dining area Two separate bedrooms Bathroom with shower and toilet Second bathroom/separate toilet or laundry room Hallway Large balcony About Barco Del Sol Complex Outdoor swimming pool with children’s area Reception and elevator Guarded access Restaurant and bar (in season) Parking nearby Green and well-maintained common areas Location Central yet quiet location in Sunny Beach 5–7 minutes walk to the beach Nearby supermarkets, cafes, pharmacies, and bus stops 35 km to Burgas Airport Suitable for permanent residence, summer holidays, or rental investment   Contact us for more information or to arrange a viewing!