2 bedroom apartment 116 m² Nesebar, Bulgaria

Nesebar, Bulgaria
$163,763
$1,412/m²
;
In CRM: 340279
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 22/02/2026

Price per m²
    $1,412/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    116 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2

Exterior details

Parking features:

  • Parking

Description

Two-Story Maisonette in Imperial Heights Complex, Kosharitsa We are pleased to offer a spacious and cozy 116 sq.m. two-story maisonette located in the modern Imperial Heights complex, in the picturesque Kosharitsa villa zone, just a few minutes’ drive from Sunny Beach. This property is ideal for permanent residence, summer vacations, or a profitable investment. Main Characteristics: Area: 116 sq.m Type: Maisonette (two-story apartment) Maintenance fee: €10/sq.m per year Number of floors: 2 Complex: Imperial Heights, Kosharitsa villa area Layout: First Floor: Spacious living room with kitchen area Toilet Terrace with access to the courtyard/overlooking the green area Second Floor: Two separate bedrooms Bathroom with toilet Another terrace, an ideal place for relaxation and morning coffee Imperial Heights Complex Features: Outdoor swimming pool for adults and children Recreation area Guarded area with video surveillance Parking for residents and guests Green areas and well-maintained infrastructure Professional management and maintenance of the complex Location: The Imperial Heights complex is situated in the tranquil and green villa zone of Kosharitsa, at the foot of the Stara Planina Mountains, just 3 km from the beaches of Sunny Beach. It offers the perfect combination of clean air, nature, and proximity to the sea. Nearby are shops, cafes, and a bus stop, providing convenient connections to the coast. Contact us for more information or to arrange a viewing!