2 bedroom apartment 113 m² Burgas, Bulgaria

Bulgaria, Burgas
$180,047
$1,592/m²
;
In CRM: 34083138
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/04/2026

Price per m²
    $1,592/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    4
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    113 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Description

ID 34083138
Price: 156,050 euros
Population: Burgas, Quarter Sarafovo
Room: 3
Total area: 113.08 sq m.
Floor: 4
Support tax: 0 euros per year
Construction stage: in construction
“Scarab 25” is a new residential address in Sarafovo, Angel Dimitrov St. 89, where a calm sea environment is combined with urban accessibility. The area has a developed infrastructure and remains one of the most popular in Burgas due to its proximity to the beach, the center of the quarter and convenient transport connectivity.

The project consists of two sections - A and B, each of which includes five ground floors and a common underground level with garages and parking spaces. Additionally, on the ground floor there are garages and open parking, which solves the problem of car storage and makes living as comfortable as possible for owners.

Apartments in "Scarab 25" are distinguished by functional layouts, spacious rooms and modern architectural style. During the construction, high-quality materials and solutions will be used, which will provide energy efficiency and long-term reliability. Housing is suitable for permanent residence by the sea, and for summer holidays or long-term rent.

A special advantage of the complex is the lack of maintenance fees, which significantly reduces maintenance costs and makes the purchase more attractive for investors. The proximity to the international airport, the center of Bourgas and the sea coast adds added value to each apartment, and the calm atmosphere of the area, combined with green areas and infrastructure, creates excellent conditions for family life.