1 bedroom apartment 68 m² Sveti Vlas, Bulgaria

Sveti Vlas, Bulgaria
$95,082
$1,398/m²
;
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $1,398/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    68 m²

Description

Description of object: The Makon residential complex is located in a quiet and well-maintained area of the popular resort town Sveti Vlas, only about 300 meters from the sea and the beach. The modern development was built with high-quality materials and combines comfort, functionality, and an excellent location - ideal for both summer holidays and year-round living. The offered two-room apartment is situated on the 5th floor and has a total area of 68 m². It consists of a spacious living room with a kitchen area, a separate bedroom, a bathroom, and a balcony with a beautiful view of the sea. Fixture and fittings: Total area: 68 m² Floor: 5th floor Sea view from the balcony Fully furnished and equipped Air conditioning in all rooms Fitted kitchen with appliances Bathroom with shower and boiler Tile flooring and modern interior design PVC windows with thermal insulation Internet and TV connection available Large swimming pool with loungers and sun terrace Elevator Parking spaces for owners and guests Well-maintained green areas Access control and video surveillance Property management and maintenance year-round Location: The Makon complex is located in a quiet and well-maintained area of Sveti Vlas, only about 300 meters from the fine sandy beach. The location offers a perfect combination of tranquility, nature, and proximity to the infrastructure of the popular holiday resort. In the surroundings, you will find: - Bus stop - approximately 200 meters - Supermarket, restaurants, and cafes - a few minutes' walk - Center of Sveti Vlas - about 10 minutes on foot - Marina Dinevi Yacht Harbor - about 15 minutes on foot - Sunny Beach holiday resort - approximately 5 km - Old town of Nessebar - about 8 km - Burgas Airport (BOJ) - around 25 km The location is ideal for anyone seeking a peaceful living environment with sea views without sacrificing comfort and good transport links. Miscellaneous: Do you have questions about the property or would you like to schedule a viewing? Please contact us using the provided contact details, completely without obligation.