1 bedroom apartment 32 m² Sveti Vlas, Bulgaria

Sveti Vlas, Bulgaria
$63,006
$1,969/m²
;
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $1,969/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    32 m²

Description

Description of object: The Makon residential complex is located in a quiet and well-maintained area of the popular holiday destination Sveti Vlas, only about 300 meters from the sea and beach. The modern complex was built with high-quality materials and offers comfortable, functional apartments - ideal for both summer vacations and year-round living. The offered studio apartment is situated on the 3rd floor, has a total area of 32 m², and offers a magnificent view of the sea. It consists of a bright living-sleeping area with a kitchenette, a bathroom, and a balcony from which you can enjoy the sea view. Fixture and fittings: Total area: 32 m² Floor: 3rd floor Elevator in the building Fully furnished and equipped with household appliances Living/sleeping area with kitchenette and dining space Bathroom with shower, boiler, and washbasin Balcony with sea view Air conditioning PVC windows and high-quality flooring TV and internet connection available The apartment is move-in ready - ideal for personal use or for rental during the summer season. Location: The Makon complex is located in a quiet and well-maintained area of the holiday resort Sveti Vlas, only about 300 meters from the sandy beach. The location combines tranquility, nature, and spectacular views with proximity to all essential everyday amenities: Bus stop - approximately 200 meters Supermarket, restaurants, and cafes - within walking distance Center of Sveti Vlas - about 10 minutes on foot Marina Dinevi yacht harbor - about 15 minutes on foot Old Town Nessebar - approximately 5 km Sunny Beach holiday resort - approximately 5 km Burgas Airport (BOJ) - about 25 km The location is ideal for those seeking a peaceful living environment with sea views without sacrificing comfort and infrastructure. Miscellaneous: Do you have questions about the property or would you like to arrange a viewing? Please contact us using the provided contact details, completely without obligation.