1 bedroom apartment 71 m² Nesebar, Bulgaria

Nesebar, Bulgaria
$81,794
$1,152/m²
;
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $1,152/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    71 m²

Description

Description of object: 🌴 Studio Apartment on the 2nd Sea Line at Royal Beach Barcelo - Sunny Beach, Bulgaria We are pleased to offer you a stylish studio apartment for sale in one of the most exclusive holiday complexes at Sunny Beach - the Royal Beach Barcelo. The property is located on the 2nd sea line, just a few steps from the fine sandy beach and the vibrant center. 🏡 Apartment Details: Total area: approx. 71 m² Floor: Ground floor / High ground floor Elevator: available Condition: well-maintained and furnished Orientation: balcony overlooking the pool 🛋️ Layout: Entrance area with a practical wardrobe and coat rack Living/Sleeping area with a cozy seating corner, double bed, and TV Dining area with table and chairs Pantry kitchen with stove, refrigerator, sink, upper cabinets, and oven Bathroom with shower, sink, and toilet Balcony - ideal for relaxing with a view of the pool and complex 🧾 Additional Features: Air conditioning available Furnished and move-in ready Access to the high-quality facilities of the Royal Beach Barcelo Resort (subject to contract conditions): ✔️ Pool area ✔️ Spa & Wellness ✔️ Fitness center ✔️ Restaurants, bars & shopping center ✅ Conclusion: This spacious studio combines comfort, proximity to the beach, and investment potential in one of the most renowned complexes in the region. Ideal as a holiday home, for rental purposes, or as an investment along Bulgaria’s Black Sea coast. 📞 Contact us for more information or to schedule an on-site viewing! Fixture and fittings: 🌴 Studio Apartment on the 2nd Sea Line at Royal Beach Barcelo - Sunny Beach, Bulgaria We are pleased to offer you a stylish studio apartment in one of the most exclusive holiday complexes at Sunny Beach - Royal Beach Barcelo - for sale. The property is located on the 2nd sea line, just a few steps from the fine sandy beach and the vibrant center. 🏡 Apartment Details: Total area: approx. 71 m² Floor: 1st ground floor / high ground floor Elevator: available Condition: well-maintained and furnished Orientation: balcony with a view of the pool 🛋️ Layout: Entrance area with practical wardrobe and coat rack Living/Sleeping area with cozy seating corner, double bed, and TV Dining area with table and chairs Pantry kitchen with stove, refrigerator, sink, upper cabinets, and oven Bathroom with shower, sink, and toilet Balcony - ideal for relaxing with views of the pool and complex 🧾 Additional Features: Air conditioning available Furnished and move-in ready Access to the high-quality facilities of Royal Beach Barcelo Resort (subject to contract conditions): ✔️ Pool area ✔️ Spa & Wellness ✔️ Fitness center ✔️ Restaurants, bars & shopping center ✅ Summary: This spacious studio combines comfort, proximity to the beach, and investment potential within one of the most renowned complexes in the region. Ideal as a holiday home, for rental purposes, or as an investment along Bulgaria’s Black Sea coast. 📞 Contact us for more information or to schedule an on-site viewing! Location: The central area of Sunny Beach, where the aparthotel is located, has absolutely everything to make your vacation comfortable. The beach is only 70 meters away. There are numerous water activities, restaurants, and bars on the beach. Within Barcelo Royal Beach itself, there is a shopping center with well-known brands from around the world, pharmacies, an exchange office, and various souvenir shops operating throughout the summer at the hotel itself. The center of Sunny Beach is 100 meters away, the nearest bus stop is 20 meters away, the nearest bank is only 50 meters away, and a clinic is also just 30 meters away. There are many restaurants, bars, and plenty of entertainment within walking distance. Barcelo Royal Beach is a unique place that you will fall in love with at first sight. Burgas Airport is 22 km away. The distance to Varna Airport is 63 km. Miscellaneous: Do you have questions about this property or would you like to schedule a viewing? Feel free to contact us without obligation using the provided contact details.