2 bedroom apartment 132 m² Nesebar, Bulgaria

Nesebar, Bulgaria
$190,617
$1,444/m²
;
In CRM: 332656
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 12/05/2026

• Address
    9

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,444/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    6
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    132 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    6

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Elevator

Description

Penthouse with 70 sq.m. Terrace for Sale | Aphrodite Green, Sunny Beach IBG Real Estates offers for sale this elegant 2-bedroom penthouse, located on the 6th floor in the prestigious Aphrodite Green complex in Sunny Beach. The complex is in a quiet residential and green area, just 800 meters from the beach and within walking distance of supermarkets, pharmacies, a bus station, cafes and restaurants – everything needed for comfortable year-round living. Property details: Total area: 72 sq.m. + 60 sq.m. panoramic terrace (the terrace is not calculated for the maintenance fee) Floor: Sixth (with elevator) Layout: Living room with kitchen area, two separate bedrooms, a bathroom and a big terrace with beautiful views of the complex. Condition: For sale fully furnished, with 3 air conditioners – ready to move in! Key Features: 📐 Area: 72 m² + 60 m² terrace 🛋 Furnishings: Fully furnished + 3 air conditioners 🌅 View: Overlooking the complex 📄 Act 16: Yes 📊 Maintenance fee: €18/m² per year Amenities in Aphrodite Green: Outdoor swimming pool 🏊‍♀️ Beautiful lobby & reception ✨ Relaxation areas & gazebos 🌿 Children’s playground 👦👧 Green landscaped gardens 🌴 Controlled access & security 🔑 📍 Why Sunny Beach? The largest seaside resort in Bulgaria offers wide sandy beaches, modern infrastructure, excellent transport connections, and everything needed for holidays or year-round living. ✨ Perfect choice for permanent residence, vacations, or investment with rental potential! 📞 Contact us to arrange a viewing. Full legal support is included. Commission-free purchase!