1 bedroom apartment 74 m² Nesebar, Bulgaria

Nesebar, Bulgaria
$86,533
$1,169/m²
;
In CRM: 34028668
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/04/2026

Price per m²
    $1,169/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    4
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    74 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    6

Description

ID 34028668
Price: 75,000 euros
Locality: Sunny Beach
Room: 2
Total area: 74 sqm
Floor: 4
Service charges: 666 euros per year
Construction phase: Building commissioned - Act 16

Payment scheme:
2000 euro deposit,
100% when signing a notarial deed of ownership.

We offer for sale a studio in the complex Sunset Beach 2. The 1 bedroom apartment consists of a hallway, a room with a kitchen area and a recreation area, a bedroom, a bathroom and a terrace. The apartment is sold fully furnished and equipped with appliances. Suitable for renting and for year-round living.

Complex "Sunset Beach 2", located in Sunny Beach, in a quiet, green and secluded place. Closed type complex, 500 meters from the beach, with all the amenities necessary for a good rest. The building is a reinforced concrete structure, only high-quality materials were used during construction, as well as heat and noise insulation. Modern beautiful six-storey building with elevator, offers 50 apartments with 1 and 2 bedrooms and studios of different layouts. All apartments in this house are designed with comfort and functionality in mind. In the complex "Sunset Beach 2", there is a year-round security, parking spaces, a swimming pool with a children's section, a playground, a reception, a restaurant and a cafe, support for the complex and common parts is carried out all year round. Cozy atmosphere, well-groomed territory, peace and quiet, the perfect combination for a wonderful summer holiday. Nearby there are grocery stores, restaurants, cafes, a walking park with playgrounds, a vegetable base, a furniture store, a children's store, as well as a mini water park. To the ancient city of Nessebar, a distance of 2 km, to the center of Sunny Beach 2.5 km. The distance to the beach is only 500 meters.