House 37 m² Starobinski sielski Saviet, Belarus

Belarus, Starobinski sielski Saviet
$5,500
$151/m²
;
Last update: 12/05/2026

• Address
    N9671

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1991
  • Total area
    Total area
    37 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    604 m²

Description

Brick cottage near Soligorsk

❤️A neat two-storey brick cottage of 36.5 sq.m. on a plot of 6 acres in a picturesque garden partnership surrounded by forest, only 19 km from Soligorsk is an ideal place for those who dream of a quiet holiday in nature with their own harvest and clean air!

Address: CT Bee

The cottage is really cozy, it feels like she was taken care of with love. Two living rooms allow you to comfortably accommodate for the weekend or all summer - one room for sleeping, the other for relaxing or receiving guests.

- The working furnace quickly warms up the room even on cool days, creating the atmosphere of a real country house with heat and firewood.

Water from the well - suitable only for watering. Toilet on the street, which is standard for suburban areas.

The front door is iron, which ensures reliability and safety.

The plot of 6 acres is completely fenced with a rabies net and literally drowns in greenery and fruit trees! Here grow apple trees, pears, plums, blueberry bushes and other berry shrubs - every summer you will be with a harvest of fresh fruits and berries.

Greenhouses remain for new owners, so you can grow vegetables from early spring to late autumn.

A special highlight of the site - its own pond right near the territory! This is not only beautiful, but also creates a special microclimate, and in the summer you can enjoy the coolness of the water.

The garden partnership is surrounded by a forest, which creates an indescribable atmosphere of solitude and proximity to nature. Here you can walk, collect mushrooms and berries, breathe clean air and just enjoy the silence away from the bustle of the city.