2 room apartment 51 m² Lida, Belarus

Belarus, Lida
$42,303
$828/m²
;
Last update: 12/05/2026

• Address
    vulica Maserava, 13 k 2

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $828/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    51 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1988
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Description

For sale 2-room apartment on Masherov street 13. The apartment is located on the 1st floor of a 5-storey house.

Total area-51.1m2, rooms: 16.7; 13.7m2- loggia access 1.7m2

Ceiling height is 2.55 m. Kitchen 7.1 m2. The apartment windows face on 2 sides. Bathroom 2.6m2 and toilet 1.3m2 are separate. In the corridor is a storage 1.4 m2 and a spacious niche with a wardrobe-coupe.

PVC windows are installed in the apartment.

Advantages of the house: a five-storey house on the site of 2 apartments. Good friendly neighbors. There's a basement.

Location: In minute availability kindergarten and Euroopt. Within walking distance bus and bus stop, kindergartens (nursery-garden No34, No36, No8), school (No14, No16), pharmacies, banks, shops (Santa, Universisam), mini-market Warsaw, shopping center Torun. Children's center Umka and other office space, providing various services. To the city center by car 5 minutes.

Call, come personally to see, with pleasure to show and tell in detail.

We work with different types of loans:

- Construction savings system from Belarusbank;

- Mortgage lending and all types of lending for the purchase of real estate.

Contract number with the agency 29/2 from 2026-04-30