Cottage 238 m² Jzufouski sielski Saviet, Belarus

Belarus, Jzufouski sielski Saviet
$184,900
$776/m²
;
Last update: 11/05/2026

The year of construction
    2014
  • Total area
    Total area
    238 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    2 500 m²

Interior details

Interior Features:

  • Fireplace

Description

Nice location.
The village of Uglyany (Minsk District, Yuzufovsky S/S) is located 15 km from the Moscow Ring Road (Minsk Ring Road). The village is located in the north direction, the most direct route is in the Myadel direction.
25 acres in private property is located far from the neighbors, being on it, it seems that you are on the farm among a beautiful garden and rare plants. The garden and plants were lovingly grown by a PhD in Biological Sciences. The house itself is very warm, modern Bosch gas boiler, two heating circuits. The house has two entrances. Central and from kitchen to garden. Lounge stove and fireplace. Local well or sewerage. Electricity 220 and 380. The house has two large hallways of 15 and 17 m2, storage rooms of 80 m2, a chic kitchen-dining room, a dressing room-warehouse, a bathtub of 4.1 m2 with a window and a toilet of 2.5 m2 with a window. The site borders the apple orchard of the village council. No neighbors! On the perimeter of the house, a basement of FBS blocks, overlapping the stove. Two greenhouses, grapes, fruit trees, tui and beds of strawberries, potatoes, greens. Show at any time convenient for you. We will help you sell your property to buy this house.