House 82 m² Lieliukinski sielski Saviet, Belarus

Belarus, Lieliukinski sielski Saviet
$40,000
$490/m²
;
Last update: 12/05/2026

• Address
    N6155, 23

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2017
  • Total area
    Total area
    82 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    2 500 m²

Interior details

Interior Features:

  • Fireplace

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Bathhouse

Description

For sale a cozy house from a bar with a bath and a plot of 25 acres in walking distance of the Neman River.

For sale is a modern and very cozy two-storey house made of timber, built in 2017. The perfect combination of comfort, environmental friendliness and picturesque nature.

  • The main characteristics of the house:

• House area: 81.7 m2
• Floors: 2
• Room: 3
• Year of construction: 2017
• Wall material: timber
• Finishing: walls - lacquered wood (eco-style), floors - wooden.

  • Communications: own well, local sewerage, electricity with voltage amplifiers.
    • Equipment: boiler (hot water in the kitchen and shower), satellite TV.
    • Windows / doors: wooden windows, metal entrance doors.
    • Roof: metal roof.

Additional buildings:

· Bath of timber (2022) with ready steam room, double-glazed glass and diluted sewerage.
• Perimeter fence.

  • Site and location:

• Land: 25 acres.
• Location: within walking distance of the river Neman, on the bank of which stands a picturesque church. Excellent view and opportunities for rest.