21 m² Brest, Belarus

Belarus, Brest
$34,900
$1,626/m²
;
Last update: 14/05/2026

• Address
    Bielaruskaja vulica, 49

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1969
  • Total area
    Total area
    21 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    130 m²

Description

Lot 7075. On sale part of a one-storey brick house built in 1969 in the Dubrovka microdistrict. The foundation of the house is a tape monolith, the walls are plastered, the roof is a wave slate. In part of the house there are 2 living rooms (21.47 sq.m.), one of which is a passage, a kitchen, a corridor. The floor covering is a board, the walls are pasted with wallpaper, the ceilings are painted. Design documentation was made for the reconstruction of part of the house. The reconstruction project provides for the construction of a heated extension size of 7.45x9.50m, as well as internal redevelopment in the house. The owner removed the outer walls of the annex from gas silicate blocks. After the reconstruction, the total area will be 77.61, residential - 21.47 square meters. According to the project, in addition to two living rooms, the house is planned: a living room (19.05 sq.m.), a kitchen (15.84 sq.m.), a bathroom, a wardrobe, a hall, a furnace and a vestibule. As a pleasant bonus, the seller leaves the future owner new plastic double-glazed windows with a PVC profile for the entire reconstructed building and mineral wool for insulation.

Water supply, gas supply and sewerage are central, but a tie is required.

The land is fenced off.

The area is quiet and calm with well-developed infrastructure and good transport links.

Any questions left? Call or write with the number of the lot.

Subscribe to our Instagram to keep up to date with urgent sales.

Buying real estate with us, You will be confident in the security and reliability of the transaction.

Dear customers! For the confidentiality of the seller, we do not disclose the exact address of the object of sale.

The tag on the map indicates only the approximate location of the object.