2 bedroom apartment 91 m² Bashkia Durres, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Durres
$229,113
$2,518/m²
;
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $2,518/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    6
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    91 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    82 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    10

Description

2+1 Apartment for Rent in Plazh, near Hotel Palace, Durrës

💰 Price: €200,000
📍 Location: Plazh, near Hotel Palace, Durrës
🏠 Type: Apartment
🏗 Status: New construction
🏢 Floor: 6 of 10
🛏 Bedrooms: 2
🛁 Bathroom: 1
📐 Certified area: 82 m²
📐 Total area: 91 m²
🪑 Fully furnished
🛗 Elevator: Yes
📄 Ownership certificate: Yes

✨ Layout:

• living room
• 2 bedrooms
• 1 bathroom

The apartment is located on the 6th floor of a modern building in the beach area of Durrës.
Suitable for comfortable living near the sea.

Online and on-site viewings are available.
Property reservation is possible before arrival for signing the main contract
(agency agreement, bank transfer, SEPA available).

Location on the map

Albania, Bashkia Durres
Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure