1 bedroom apartment 56 m² Bashkia Durres, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Durres
$145,641
$2,601/m²
;
Last update: 08/12/2025

Price per m²
    $2,601/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    56 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    51 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2

Payment information

  • Clean offer

Description

1+1 Apartment for Sale in Plazh Hekurudha, Durrës

💶 Price: €125,000
📐 Gross area: 56 m²
📐 Net area: 51 m²
🛏 Typology: 1+1
🏢 Floor: 2
🛗 Elevator: yes
📄 Ownership certificate: yes

Description

A fully furnished 1+1 apartment located on the 2nd floor of a building with an elevator in Plazh Hekurudha, Durrës. The property is ready for living or ideal for investment in seasonal rentals.

Features:

• bright living room with balcony access
• equipped kitchen
• comfortable bedroom with new furniture
• modern bathroom
• well-maintained building

Perfect location, only a few minutes from the beach and the main road of Plazh (Hekurudha).