1 bedroom apartment 74 m² Bashkia Durres, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Durres
$129,563
$1,749/m²
;
Last update: 04/12/2025

• Address
    Rruga Telat Noga, 3

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,749/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    74 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    64 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2028

Description

Apartment No. 39 — 1+1 in WEST RESIDENCE, Durrës

Modern 1+1 apartment in the new West Residence complex, located in the fast-growing Spitali area.
An excellent choice for comfortable living or investment with great rental potential — thanks to its location and flexible 0% interest payment plan.

📐 Apartment details:

  • Type: 1+1 (one bedroom + living room with kitchen)

  • Total area: 74.06 m²

  • Floor: 5

  • Bright living room, modern layout, and balcony

  • Construction completion: 3 years

  • All permits obtained ✅

💶 Price and payment plan:

  • Price: 111,090 €

  • Installment plan for 3 years, 0% interest

  • Initial payment: 15% (16,663 €)

  • Layout reservation: 1,000 €

Payment schedule:
6 equal payments of 16,663 € every 6 months

  • final payment 11,112 € upon receiving ownership certificate

📍 Spitali area — comfort and investment growth:

Quiet and well-connected neighborhood close to all daily amenities: schools, pharmacies, supermarkets, cafés, and the main hospital.
Only 3 minutes to the city center and 7 minutes to the sea.

💫 Don’t miss your chance to own a beautiful apartment near the heart of Durrës!