3 bedroom house Nong Prue, Thailand

Nong Prue, Thailand
$263,247
$422/m²
;
In CRM: 1108128
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Living area
    Living area
    624 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    624 m²

Description

House for sale in East Pattaya with 3 Bedrooms

This spacious detached house is located in East Pattaya within a quiet and well-established residential community. Moreover, the location offers easy access to main roads, local shops, and daily services. At the same time, the surrounding area maintains a calm and private atmosphere, which suits long-term living very well.

The land size covers 156 square wah. Therefore, the outdoor area feels open and flexible. In addition, the wide plot allows future owners to add a large swimming pool comfortably. As a result, the outdoor space supports both relaxation and future customization.

Inside, the house offers three bedrooms and three bathrooms. Furthermore, the layout provides clear separation between living and resting areas. The European-style kitchen connects smoothly with the main living zone. Consequently, daily activities feel practical and efficient.

Parking stands out as another strong feature. The house supports parking for up to seven cars within the plot. In addition, covered areas help protect vehicles from sun and rain throughout the year.

The owner recently repainted both the interior and exterior. Moreover, rain awnings now surround the building, which improves weather protection. The house also includes bird prevention equipment around the exterior. Air conditioning units operate throughout the house, with six units inside and two units in the garage. Some furniture items remain in the house, which adds immediate convenience for new occupants.