3 bedroom house 381 m² Ban Bang Ku, Thailand

Ban Bang Ku, Thailand, Ko Kaeo
$1,21M
$3,170/m²
;
Last update: 11/01/2026

• Address
    phk3030, British International School Phuket

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    381 m²

Description

The modern villa is located in one of the most comfortable areas of central Phuket - just 1 minute from British International School and next to Royal Phuket Marina. This is ideal for those planning to buy a villa and looking for a combination of privacy, thoughtful architecture and easy access to Phuket’s key infrastructure. One-storey format, large panoramic windows, natural materials and thoughtful layout from a leading developer create an atmosphere of premium privacy surrounded by greenery.

The interiors are built around a spacious outdoor living area combining the kitchen, dining room and access to the pool. Three bedrooms with their own bathrooms provide full privacy, and the presence of European and Thai cuisine, a spacious terrace and a private courtyard makes the villa convenient for both permanent residence and rent.