4 bedroom Villa 716 m² Thalang, Thailand

Thalang, Thailand, Thep Krasatti
$1,35M
$1,886/m²
;
Last update: 21/02/2026

The year of construction
    2025
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    5
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    716 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    354 m²

Description

Botanica Foresta is an upscale residential community located near Layan Beach, on the northern side of Bang Tao, Phuket. The project features 83 villas designed in Thai-Balinese and modern styles, offering a distinctive variety of architecture and character.

Key project highlights

  • Clubhouse is planned to be completed by the end of 2026. A children’s playground and walking paths are already available.

  • Residents will be able to enjoy the clubhouse facilities, including a swimming poolfitness gym, and walking/leisure areas.

  • The community is gated and secured, with CCTV surveillance.

The villas are ideal both for permanent island living and as a holiday home.

Resale Villa Available

We offer a resale villa in Botanica Foresta — a 4-bedroom villa with a private pool and landscaped garden.

Included

  • Full finishing

  • Fully fitted bathrooms

  • Garden landscaping

  • Completed terrace and pool area

(Furniture package is available at an additional cost.)

Location on the map