3 bedroom apartment 84 m² Alicante, Spain

Spain, Alicante
$238,860
$2,844/m²
;
In CRM: 3013
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 13/05/2026

• Address
    Avinguda del Periodista Rodolfo Salazar Avenida del Periodista Rodolfo Salazar, 7

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,844/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    84 m²

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Terrace
  • Elevator

Description

For sale is a modern renovated apartment (2024) in the Nou Alacant neighborhood, on Avenida Periodista Rodolfo de Salazar. The building has an elevator; it is a consolidated, quiet area that is also very practical for both living and renting. The living area of the apartment is 83 m². The layout is very well thought out: Spacious kitchen-dining room with pantry. Living room with access to a sunny south-facing terrace, where the sun shines all day. Cozy bathroom with shower, bidet, and toilet. Three independent bedrooms, ideal for a family, students, or as offices. Floors, windows, doors, and all installations have been completely renovated. It has air conditioning. Why is this property worth looking at? Nou Alacant has a high demand among tenants, especially among students and families. The area has excellent transport connections: Less than a minute's walk to the Hospital tram stop (line 2); 15 minutes from the center of Alicante; 10 minutes from the University of Alicante. Close to all amenities: supermarkets, schools, pharmacies, parks. The neighborhood is quiet but not a dormitory area: everything is within reach.

Location on the map

Spain, Alicante
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Leisure