2 bedroom apartment 70 m² Orihuela, Spain

Orihuela, Spain
$259,752
$3,711/m²
;
Last update: 23/03/2026

Price per m²
    $3,711/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    70 m²

Interior details

Interior Features:

  • Storage Room

Description

Discover this charming fully renovated ground-floor bungalow, located in one of the most sought-after areas of Villamartín, just a short walk from shops, restaurants, supermarkets, and public transport. The property features a comfortable layout with 2 spacious bedrooms with built-in wardrobes and 1 modern bathroom with a shower. It also offers a newly installed kitchen, fully equipped with appliances, and a cozy living room with contemporary finishes, including elegant laminate flooring that adds warmth throughout the home. Outside, you can enjoy a pleasant front porch with an awning, perfect for relaxing, as well as a rear terrace that provides additional private space. The property also includes a storage room for extra convenience. Surrounded by well-maintained public gardens and located right next to the prestigious Villamartín golf course, this bungalow is ideal as a permanent residence, holiday home, or investment. A perfect opportunity to enjoy the Mediterranean lifestyle with all amenities within easy reach.

Location on the map

Orihuela, Spain
Education
Food & Drink
Transportation
Leisure