6 bedroom villa 546 m² Loule, Portugal

Portugal, Loule, Almancil
$2,89M
$5,299/m²
;
Last update: 20/03/2026

• Address
    EM 521

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    6
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    6
  • Total area
    Total area
    546 m²

Description

This six bedroom villa for sale is nestled in a tranquil area of Almancil, within a short distance from the city centre and a wide array of golden beaches. With meticulously designed features, this property is the epitome of elegance and modern comfort.Upon entrance, you'll be greeted by an inviting entry hall that leads to a spacious living room, a sophisticated dining area, and a fully fitted kitchen equipped with AEG appliances. With six generously proportioned bedrooms and modern bathrooms, this villa offers luxurious living spaces tailored for utmost comfort. Additionally, indulge in entertainment within the games room, complete with a pool table, a bar and lounge area, ideal for hosting gatherings with friends and family.Externally, the villa offers expansive terraces, a covered area featuring a dining and lounge space, a designated BBQ area, a large heated saltwater pool, and beautifully landscaped gardens.Additional features include:air conditioning, solar photovoltaic panels, electric fireplace,  teak wood flooring, heated towel rails, private parking and more.Boasting a prime location just five minutes away from the prestigious areas of Vale do Lobo and Quinta do Lago, this villa enjoys easy access to pristine beaches, world-class golf courses, and a wide range of luxury amenities. Families seeking top-tier education for their children will appreciate the proximity to the renowned Nobel International School, enhancing the villa's appeal as the ideal choice. Faro International Airport is only a 30 minute drive away from the property.