4 bedroom Villa 215 m² Portugal, Portugal

Portugal
$952,767
$4,431/m²
;
In CRM: 177893
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 21/07/2025

Location

  • Country
    Portugal

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    215 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    507 m²

Description

This villa promotes contact with the outside world, silence and nature. Full of natural light and located in the middle of public and private gardens, the exterior is decorated with natural materials that require almost no care. The interior is made of stone, wood and pastel tones. The house is surrounded by a large courtyard with a sunny orientation to the east, south and west. Large and bright public spaces establish direct communication with the outside world. On a more cozy upper floor, the bedrooms have a winter room overlooking a large terrace. The area of the main bedroom is 25.50 m2. It has a bathroom with shower and bathroom. Located at:- University of Aveiro - 4.7 km;- Bus station - 2.6 m; - Hospital - 3.8 km; City Park - 3.1 km - Rossio Garden - 2.3 km; Railway station - 950 ml; - Nearest supermarket: 1 km - Oporto: 75 km Nearby are kindergartens, primary and secondary schools. This villa is equipped with: :- Kitchen with Siemens / Bosch appliances (window, microwave, cooking panel, hood, refrigerator, freezer and dishwasher);- Thermal and acoustic glass frames; - Suspended plumbing; - Hansgrohe mixers; - Indirect LED lighting; - Doors covered with white varnish; - Floating vinyl floor; Curtains with darkening in bedrooms;- Air conditioning;- GVS with a heat pump;- Pre-installation of photovoltaic panels and charging station for electric vehicles. Completion of work is scheduled for the end of 2024.