4 bedroom Villa 216 m² Carvoeiro, Portugal

Carvoeiro, Portugal, Lagoa, Lagoa e Carvoeiro
$1,85M
$8,561/m²
;
In CRM: 8936
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/10/2023

• Address
    Rua dos Pescadores, 1 Garrafeira Soares

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    216 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    1 193 m²

Description

Amazing Villa, located in the heart of Carvoeiro. Within short distance of the most beautiful beaches in the Algarve and the famous Seven Hanging Valleys trail, also close to all the services the village offers. The property combines traditional style with a touch of modern style, making it more attractive and unique. The living and dining areas are in a spacious open plan with several windows facing south, providing ample natural light and views of the garden and pool. The property has 4 en-suite bedrooms, all with access to the terrace, with 3 of them situated on the ground floor, while on the upper floor, there is the master suite with a walk-in closet and sea views. The kitchen is fully modern with an island and equipped with SMEG appliances, offering great functionality. The villa is carefully renovated, providing a cozy ambiance, and has a basement that allows you to create different rooms according to your taste. It is completely fenced, with an automatic gate, a garage, an outdoor kitchen, and laundry facilities, with accessibility to people with reduced mobility. The property presents an excellent investment potential. Features: Underfloor heating; Air conditioning; Solar panels; Electric shutters; Garage; Saltwater pool; Outdoor kitchen. For more information, contact us!