3 bedroom apartment 63 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$413,326
$6,534/m²
;
In CRM: 31519
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/03/2026

• Address
    Aleja Komisji Edukacji Narodowej, 26
  • Metro
    Kabaty (~ 400 m)
  • Metro
    Natolin (~ 900 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $6,534/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    4
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    63 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2001
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Description

For sale apartment, 4 rooms, 63.5 m², Warszawa, Ursynów, al. KEN.

We present a functional, four-room apartment with an area of 63.5 m², located on the 4th floor of a building from 2001 with an elevator. The apartment underwent a comprehensive renovation in 2024, ensuring a modern finish. Quiet, well-lit, with a dual exposure, perfect for families or remote workers.

Key features of the apartment:
• Balcony
• Dual exposure - sunny and airy
• 4 independent rooms
• Large storage room (4.53 m²)
• 8 minutes walk to the Kabaty metro station
• Proximity to green areas - Park przy Bażantarni and Las Kabacki

Room layout:
• Living room with kitchen 20.5 m²
• Bedroom 1 - 10 m²
• Bedroom 2 - 8.5 m²
• Bedroom 3 - 8 m²
• Bathroom - 4.5 m²
• Separate WC - 1.5 m²
• Corridor - 8.5 m²

Standard and equipment:
High-quality flooring, custom furniture, a fully equipped kitchen, a spacious living room with a large sofa and TV, comfortable bedrooms with wardrobes, and a functional bathroom with a bathtub and shower. The apartment is sold with all visible furnishings in the photos.

Building:
Well-maintained building from 2001, peaceful neighborhood, children's playground in the estate.

Location: