1 bedroom apartment 40 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$190,304
$4,758/m²
;
In CRM: 31423
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/03/2026

• Address
    Antoniego Dobiszewskiego, 2
  • Metro
    Młynów (~ 1000 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,758/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    40 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1953
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

For sale apartment, 2 rooms, 39.5 m², Warszawa, Wola, str. Antoniego Dobiszewskiego 2.

We present a bright, renovated apartment on the ground floor, perfect for a single person, couple, or as an investment. It features a spacious bedroom, kitchen connected to living room, relaxation area, hallway, and bathroom. Additionally, the apartment includes a separate storage room of approximately 1 m².

Complex: The building is part of the historic Koło estate, designed by Szymon and Helena Syrkus, showcasing socialist realism architecture. Surrounded by greenery, it offers a pleasant view from the window.

Location: Excellent location with quick access to public transport and comprehensive service infrastructure, close to Moczydło Park.

Finances: The rent is approximately 800 PLN.

Summary: This is a unique opportunity for those seeking a home with history, character, and a fantastic location. We warmly invite you to contact us to schedule a viewing.

 

Location on the map

Poland, Warsaw
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Leisure