1 bedroom apartment 36 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$195,205
$5,437/m²
;
In CRM: 31318
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/03/2026

• Address
    Platynowa, 8
  • Metro
    Rondo Daszyńskiego (~ 700 m)
  • Metro
    Rondo ONZ (~ 1000 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,437/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    5
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    36 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1965
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    11

Description

For sale apartment, 2 rooms, 35,9 m², Warszawa, Wola, Plac Zawiszy.

Discover this cozy apartment with a balcony, located on the 5th floor of a well-maintained building. The layout includes:
• living room
• kitchen connected to living room
• bedroom
• bathroom.

Key features:
• excellent location near the city center
• ready to move in
• two new elevators in the building
• perfect for investment or personal use.

Additional amenities:
• two separate rooms
• bright bathroom with a bathtub
• basement for storage
• ample parking spaces available.

Location:
• Metro Rondo Daszyńskiego, PKP Ochota, PKP Warszawa Główna, all within a short walk
• nearby: Złote Terasy shopping center, Palace of Culture, Fabryka Norblina, Warsaw Hub, Warsaw Spire, Browary Warszawskie
• numerous service points, bakeries, restaurants, dentist, laundry, veterinarian, hairdresser, confectioneries.

Summary: This apartment is an ideal choice for those who value comfort and proximity to the heart of Warszawa. Don't miss this exceptional offer!

Location on the map

Poland, Warsaw
Healthcare
Food & Drink