2 bedroom apartment 107 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$345,760
$3,247/m²
;
In CRM: 31308
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/03/2026

• Address
    Syta, 124

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,247/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    107 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2006
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

For sale apartment, 3 rooms, 106.5 m², Warszawa, Wilanów, str. Syta.

We present a spacious apartment with an area of 106.5 m², offering the possibility of creating a fourth room, located in a cozy, gated community in the green part of Wilanów. The apartment features a functional layout, perfect for families or as an investment. An additional advantage is the excellent lighting due to the dual exposure of the windows.

Apartment layout:
• large living room with kitchen connected to living room and dining area (possibility to create an additional room)
• 2 well-proportioned bedrooms
• bathroom with bathtub and shower
• separate toilet
• dressing room
• spacious hallway with a large built-in wardrobe

Finishing standard:
• flooring - natural Merbau wood
• kitchen countertop - natural marble
• marble window sills
• bathroom and toilet finished with Green Forest marble

The apartment is sold furnished, in very good condition, ready for refreshing. Additionally, a storage room is available (20,000 PLN) and there is an option to purchase a parking space in the underground garage (35,000 PLN).

Complex:
Gated, intimate, surrounded by greenery, with access to:
• sports field
• playground