1 bedroom apartment 56 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$228,068
$4,089/m²
;
In CRM: 30935
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 30/03/2026

• Address
    Narwik, 8

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,089/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    56 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2008
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    6

Description

For sale apartment, 2 rooms, 55.77 m², Warszawa, Bemowo, str. Narwik 8.

This charming two-room apartment in Bemowo, Warsaw, is located on the elevated ground floor of a six-story building from 2008. The apartment spans 55.77 m² and includes:

• living room
• bedroom
• spacious separate kitchen
• bathroom
• hallway with storage space

The balcony, measuring 5.21 m², faces southwest, ensuring bright interiors. The apartment is quiet, with windows overlooking a serene inner courtyard featuring lush green grass. The room height of approximately 270 cm creates a sense of spaciousness. The apartment is sold furnished and equipped with essential appliances, including a refrigerator and a heating plate. An underground parking space is available for an additional fee of 50,000 PLN.

Complex and amenities:

The building is equipped with an elevator, monitoring, intercom, and 24-hour security. The area is gated, and property management is handled by the homeowners' association. The administrative fee is around 1,100 PLN per month. Full ownership with a land and mortgage register is available, and there is an option to purchase with a mortgage.

Location:

Str. Narwik is situated in a developing part of Bemowo, close to green areas. Nearby, you will find shops, service points, and restaurants. Shopping centers, including Wola Park, are within a short distance. The district offers a rich educational infrastructure, including kindergartens and schools. Recreation enthusiasts will appreciate the proximity to Park Górczewska and Fort Bema.