1 room apartment 33 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$287,391
$8,709/m²
;
In CRM: 30711
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Aleja Solidarnosci, 153 Chronos

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $8,709/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    4
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    33 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2025
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    7

Description

```html For sale, studio apartment, 32 m², Warszawa, Wola.

We present a unique studio apartment with an area of 32 m², fully ready for occupancy, designed with attention to detail. Located in a prestigious area near Browary Warszawskie and Fabryka Norblina, it is perfect for those who appreciate high standards and urban lifestyle.

Layout and finishing standard

The apartment consists of:
• a clearly defined living area
• a comfortable sleeping area
• a kitchen connected to the living room
• a bathroom
• a hallway.
The room height is 2.9 m, providing a sense of space. The designer finish of high standard, air conditioning, and ducted heating enhance everyday comfort.

Location

The property is situated in a prime location, close to metro stations Rondo ONZ, Rondo Daszyńskiego, and Ratusz Arsenał. Key office buildings are just 800 meters away, and the Old Town is only a 7-minute drive. Numerous restaurants, cafes, and service points in the vicinity make this place ideal for living.

Finances

The buyer does not pay a 2% PCC tax, making this offer even more attractive.

Summary

An ideal proposition for a single person or a couple, as a city center apartment or a secure investment for rental in one of the best locations in Warsaw. This place combines the energy of the city with the comfort of everyday life.