Apartment 10 rooms 235 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$737,244
$3,143/m²
;
In CRM: 29858
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Wloscianska, 15
  • Metro
    Marymont (~ 800 m)
  • Metro
    Słodowiec (~ 900 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,143/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    9
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    10
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    235 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2008
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    9

Description

For sale, apartment, 10 rooms, 234 m², Warszawa Żoliborz, str. Włościańska 15.

We present a unique two-level apartment with an area of 234 m², located on the 8th and 9th floors of a modern building from 2009. Currently, the property operates as a rental complex of rooms, with the potential to be divided into at least two separate units. The apartment features 10 rooms, accommodating up to 16 tenants simultaneously.

Complex:
• 10 rooms for rent
• Kitchen and dining area on the lower level
• 3 bathrooms and 2 toilets
• Common area on the floor
• 2 balconies with a city view

Location:
str. Włościańska 15 offers an excellent location in Warszawa, close to the metro, trams, shops, and universities. Perfect for students, young professionals, and those entering the job market.

Finances:
• Full ownership with a land and mortgage register
• Administrative fee: 4,086 PLN
• Possibility of introducing tenants before the sale is finalized

Summary of advantages:
• Unique scale of 234 m² in one register
• Ready investment structure
• Potential for complete renovation and personalization
• Property can start generating income immediately

This is an ideal space for a mini dormitory, coliving, employee housing, or a hybrid investment. Call to schedule a viewing and seize this exceptional opportunity.