1 room apartment 26 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$167,556
$6,347/m²
;
In CRM: 29821
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Mordechaja Anielewicza, 27
  • Metro
    Ratusz Arsenał (~ 1000 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $6,347/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    6
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    26 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1970
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    9

Description

For Sale, apartment, 1 room, 26.4 m², Warszawa, Wola, str. Anielewicza 27.

Apartment: This stylish studio has been fully renovated and is ready for immediate move-in or rental. With a cozy area of 26.4 m², it features air conditioning, fiber optic internet, and elegant natural wood flooring. There is also the option to install a bathtub in the bathroom. The apartment comes with a storage cellar of 2 m².

Complex: The building, constructed in 1970, is well-maintained and equipped with an elevator, situated in a tranquil neighborhood. The staircases are in good condition, and residents can enjoy parking privileges through a resident permit.

Location: Excellent transport links to the city center, with nearby tram and bus stops. The area is surrounded by shops, restaurants, and green spaces, ensuring a comfortable daily life.

Finances: An administrative fee of 430 PLN/month. Currently rented under favorable conditions, making it an ideal investment opportunity.

Advantages: The apartment is in perfect condition, offering immediate rental income potential, a prime location, and full ownership with a land and mortgage register. This is a fantastic offer for both investors and those seeking a comfortable home.

Location on the map

Poland, Warsaw
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Leisure