1 bedroom apartment 41 m² Pruszkow, Poland

Pruszkow, Poland
$161,969
$3,954/m²
;
In CRM: 29448
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Europejska, 15

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,954/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    41 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2025
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

For sale 2-room apartment with an area of 40.96 m² in Pruszków, ul. Europejska.

For sale is a new, 2-room apartment in developer state, located in an intimate, three-story building at ul. Europejska 15 in Pruszków. The apartment is situated on the 1st floor.

DESCRIPTION AND STANDARD
The apartment, with an area of 40.96 m², features a functional layout, perfect as a first home for a couple or as an investment for rental in a developing area. The property is equipped with modern and comfortable underfloor heating, which guarantees optimal thermal comfort and space saving.

LOCATION ASSETS

  • Immediate vicinity of the Netto store.

  • Short distance to the PKP station – convenient connection to Warsaw (approx. 25 minutes to the city center).

  • Elementary school and kindergarten nearby.

  • Quick access to the main route to Warsaw.

KEY INFORMATION

  • Area: 40.96 m²

  • Number of rooms: 2

  • Floor: 1/3

  • Condition: developer state

  • Heating: underfloor

  • Building: modern, intimate, 3-story

WHY IS IT WORTH IT?
✔ Comfortable and economical underfloor heating
✔ Intimate building in a quiet area
✔ Excellent communication with Warsaw
✔ Perfect for a start or as an investment

Location on the map

Pruszkow, Poland
Food & Drink
Leisure