1 bedroom apartment 42 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$214,203
$5,159/m²
;
In CRM: 29344
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Szwedzka, 4
  • Metro
    Szwedzka (~ 300 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,159/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    42 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2020
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Description

For Sale 2-room apartment with an area of 41.52 m² in Warsaw, Praga-Północ Nowa Praga, str. Szwedzka.

Description
For sale is a two-room apartment with a high finishing standard in a building from 2020 in Praga Północ, right next to the Szwedzka metro station. The total area of the apartment is 41.52 m². The apartment has large panoramic windows facing west and an adjoining balcony of about 5.9 m². It was repainted in 2025. The apartment comes with a storage room (1.55 m²) located nearby and a parking space in the underground garage (additional payment). The apartment is air-conditioned and fully furnished (including furniture, kitchen hob, refrigerator, washing machine). The maintenance fee is about 1010 PLN (including utility advances and parking fee). The building has a reception and physical security.

Layout and Surface Areas

  • Living room with a kitchenette

  • Bedroom

  • Bathroom with a bathtub

  • Entrance hall with a large built-in wardrobe

  • Balcony: approximately 5.9 m²

  • Storage room: 1.55 m²

Key Advantages of the Apartment

  • Excellent location: 3 minutes to the M2 Szwedzka metro station, 15 minutes by public transport to Rondo Daszyńskiego.

  • High standard: air conditioning, new paint (2025), panoramic west-facing windows.

  • Full furnishings: the apartment is sold with furniture and household appliances.

  • Additional amenities: private storage room and the possibility to purchase a parking space in the underground garage.

  • Security: building with reception and physical security.