2 bedroom apartment 56 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$187,394
$3,358/m²
;
In CRM: 27274
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Starej Basni, 5

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,358/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    56 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1973
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    10

Description

For Sale Spacious 3-room flat in green Bielany, Starej Baśni street 5.
55.80 m² on 3rd floor of 10-storey building (1973). Perfect for families and investors.

  • Functional layout: balcony living room, 2 bedrooms, separate kitchen

  • Shower bathroom (renovated 2021, senior/disability-friendly)

  • Restorable wood mosaic flooring, large cellar

  • Two elevators, insulated building, playground and outdoor gym
    Location:

  • 5 min to "Piaski" tram loop, 3 min to S8 route

  • Shops (Stokrotka, Biedronka), schools, malls (Arkadia) nearby

  • Securable parking spot in guarded lot
    Legal: Full ownership (KW), mortgage possible. Turnkey opportunity!

Location on the map

Poland, Warsaw
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Leisure