1 bedroom apartment 45 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$174,258
$3,872/m²
;
In CRM: 26919
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Generala Tadeusza Bora Komorowskiego, 10

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,872/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    9
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    45 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1982
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    9

Description

For sale, apartment, 2 rooms, 45 m², Gocław, balcony with city view, 9th floor.

We present an apartment with great potential, located in Gocław, Warsaw, at Bora-Komorowskiego Street. It offers 45 m² of space, a balcony with panoramic views, and a basement. The apartment requires renovation and is ready for personal customization.

Key features:
• Balcony with a panoramic view of Warsaw’s skyline
• Two separate rooms, bright kitchen with window
• Basement (approx. 3 m²) included
• 9th floor, elevator goes up to the 8th floor
• Opportunity to renovate and arrange to your taste
• Partially furnished — furniture can stay or be removed
• Quiet neighborhood, playground, bike room
• Full ownership with land and mortgage register
• Mortgage purchase possible
• Monthly fees: approx. 650 PLN
• Available immediately

 

Location:
Located in Gocław (Praga-Południe), with great access to public transport. Close to shops, schools, kindergartens, Promenada shopping mall, and green recreational areas. Perfect for living or rental investment.

Location on the map

Poland, Warsaw
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Leisure