4 bedroom apartment 104 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$597,838
$5,754/m²
;
In CRM: 25595
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Kopalniana, 22 d

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,754/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    5
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    104 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Description

Spacious 5-room apartment in Warsaw, Wola for sale.

The apartment is located in a quiet, green area in a modern residential complex Fantazja. It is on the 1st floor of a 4-storey building, the total area is about 104 m².

Layout:

- Living room with kitchenette – about 31 m²

- Bedroom 1 – 13.69 m²

- Bathroom 1 – 5.05 m²

- Bedroom 2 – 10.35 m²

- Bathroom 2 – 2.92 m²

- Bedroom 3 – 10.12 m²

- Bedroom 4 – 9.39 m²

- Separate toilet – 2.39 m²

- Dressing room – 2.77 m²

- Loggia – 7.45 m²

 

Excellent location:

- All necessary infrastructure nearby: schools, kindergartens, nurseries, playgrounds, shops, restaurants

- Large shopping centers nearby: Fort Wola, Wola Park, Blue City

- Excellent transport accessibility: 5 minutes to the planned Karolin metro station, tram and bus stops nearby

- Quick access to the S2, S7 and S8 routes

- The complex is located next to Fort Chrzanów, Górczewska Park and Bemowo Forest

 

Additional:

2 parking spaces in the underground garage - 120,000 zł (purchase is mandatory).

Location on the map

Poland, Warsaw
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Leisure