5 room house 243 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$495,964
$2,045/m²
;
In CRM: 21553
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Artystyczna, 39

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    243 m²

Description

House for sale in Warsaw, Wawer district, in the immediate vicinity of the forest.

The total area of ​​the building is 242.05 m² (by floor area), the house includes a ground floor, a first floor and an attic space, which can be individually designed. The ground floor (89.05 m²) includes: a vestibule (3.85 m²), a boiler room (2.85 m²), a toilet (1.35 m²), a kitchen (11 m²), a pantry (2.20 m²), a living room with a dining room (39.95 m²) and a garage for two cars (27.85 m²). The second floor (90.35 m²) includes: a hall (14.65 m²), bathroom 1 (6.35 m²), bathroom 2 (8.30 m²), cloakroom (3 m²), room 1 (15.80 m²), room 2 (12.45 m²), room 3 (12.10 m²), cloakroom 2 (3.80 m²) and room 4 (13.90 m²). The attic (62.65 m² net area, 28.15 m² usable area) is a space for individual planning with an exit to the terrace (approx. 35 m², width 3.20 m).

Additional information: the infrastructure for the installation of a sauna has been installed, the construction of a sewage system is planned within the next two years. The house is located in a very quiet area, surrounded by greenery and tranquility, with direct access to the forest. Location: only 700 meters to the bus stop, 3 km to the PKP Warszawa Radość station, 800 meters to the Warsaw ring road, from which the house is separated by a forest, providing peace and privacy. This is an ideal place for those looking for peace away from the bustle of the city, surrounded by nature, but with excellent transport accessibility to the center of Warsaw.