3 room apartment 52 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$281,493
$5,453/m²
;
In CRM: 22782
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Beldan, 4

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,453/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    52 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2022
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    6

Description

For sale is a modern 3-room apartment of 51.62 m² in Mokotów, ul. Bokserska. The apartment is located on the first floor of a 5-storey building built in 2022 and includes a living room with a kitchenette (18.90 m²), two bedrooms (10.67 m² and 10.02 m²), a bathroom with a toilet (4.36 m²), a hallway (5.87 m²), a terrace (5.88 m²) with a garden (12.43 m²) and a second garden (9.92 m²).

The apartment is fully furnished and equipped with appliances, including a refrigerator, stove, oven, dishwasher and washing machine. Bright, with designer renovation and a functional layout. There is air conditioning, built-in wardrobes and a TV in the bedroom. The windows overlook the courtyard, providing peace and comfort.

The building is well-maintained, with security and a management company.

The price of a parking space in the underground garage is 50,000 zł.

Legal status: separate property, possible purchase on credit. The Mokotów district is known for its developed infrastructure, green areas and convenient transport links: bus stops (300 m), Wilanowska metro (bus 165). Nearby there are shops, pharmacies, schools, a business center and Westfield Mokotów.

The monthly administrative fee is about 800 zł, electricity and Internet are paid additionally.